“PASHA Life Insurance” Open Joint Stock Company (PASHA Life Insurance or PASHA Life Insurance OJSC), conducts its activity on the basis of the official registration at the Ministry of Taxes of the Republic of Azerbaijan since 24.11.2010.
The license for the provision of services for life insurance dated 14.02.2011 was issued by the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
At the time of its establishment, the authorized capital of PASHA Life Insurance was AZN 7 million. As a result of the first three years of its activity, the authorized capital of the Company increased by 5.75 times and became AZN 40.25 million.
Being a dynamically developing universal life insurance company, PASHA Life Insurance OJSC offers its clients all types of life insurance classes provided by the insurance legislation of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
PASHA Life Insurance OJSC is a member of the Compulsory Insurance Bureau.