“PASHA Life Insurance” Open Joint Stock Company (PASHA Life Insurance or PASHA Life Insurance OJSC), conducts its activity on the basis of the official registration at the Ministry of Taxes of the Republic of Azerbaijan since 24.11.2010.
The license for the provision of services for life insurance dated 14.02.2011 was issued by the Ministry of Finance of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
At the time of its establishment, the authorized capital of PASHA Life Insurance was AZN 7 million. As a result of the first three years of its activity, the authorized capital of the Company increased by 5.75 times and became AZN 40.25 million.
PASHA Life is the leader company on the insurance market in terms of value of premiums written. As of December 31, 2020, the company's total assets amounted to AZN 405 million.
Being a dynamically developing universal life insurance company, PASHA Life Insurance OJSC offers its clients all types of life insurance classes provided by the insurance legislation of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
PASHA Life is constantly working to create new products as well as provide the best customer service and digital solutions, besides it is the first life insurance company in the country to switch to Agile management methodology.
With new products, the company creates a diversified market that meets all insurance needs and requirements and opens wide horizons for business.
PASHA Life Insurance OJSC is a member of the Compulsory Insurance Bureau.