“PASHA Bank Georgia” Open Joint Stock Company (PASHA Bank Georgia) provides corporate and investment banking services to large, medium and small enterprises.
PASHA Bank Georgia represents a regional bank, which is a part of PASHA Holding LLC.
PASHA Bank has been operating in Georgia since 2013. As of December 31, 2020, the Bank has recorded total assets of over GEL 473 million.
Within a short period of time from the start of operations in Georgia, the Bank has become a highly trusted financial institution and partner for its customers due to high-quality of service provided and its exclusive business approach. PASHA Bank Georgia puts the interests of its clients at the cornerstone of corporate strategy and aims to achieve new heights together, by contributing to the sustainable growth of each and every corporate client.
Since August 2019 the Bank has been serving retail clients as well via its sub-brand Re|Bank. The Bank strives to provide win-win financial solutions with no hidden fees. Re|Bank is here to bring changes in the banking habits of people and make their everyday life happier.