“PASHA Insurance” Open Joint Stock Company (PASHA Insurance or PASHA Insurance OJSC) is a recognized leader in non-life insurance market of Azerbaijan.
Founded in 2006, PASHA Insurance provides its customers with guarantee for their comfort. The value of the Company’s authorized capital is AZN 50 million, which provides PASHA Insurance with necessary financial capacity to perform its insurance liabilities confidently and guarantees its solvency. In addition, sufficient availability of internal funds creates a potential for further development of the Company.
S&P Global Ratings has affirmed the Financial Strength Rating of BB (Stable) and the Long-Term Issuer Credit Rating of “BB” of PASHA Insurance OJSC. The outlook of these Credit Ratings remains stable.
PASHA Insurance operates according to requirements of ISO 10001:2018- Quality Management Systems.
The Company offers 36 types of compulsory and voluntary insurance services for around 300.000 individuals and legal entities.