“PASHA Bank” Open Joint Stock Company (PASHA Bank or PASHA Bank Azerbaijan or PASHA Bank OJSC) is one of Azerbaijan's leading corporate banks.
Established in 2007, PASHA Bank offers all major financial services, including investment banking, trade financing and asset management to a range of clients, from large corporations to small and medium enterprises and PASHA Bank salary cardholders. The Bank contributes to diversification of Azerbaijan economy by cooperating particularly closely with companies operating in the non-oil sectors of the economy, including agriculture, transportation and communication, goods production, construction and retail.
PASHA Bank is the largest by total equity and is one of the top three by assets among privately owned banks in Azerbaijan. As of December 31, 2020, the Bank's assets and total capital amounted to AZN 5.5 billion and AZN 559 million, respectively.
Today, PASHA Bank is an international team of over 880 people. PASHA Bank is constantly working to transform the Bank into one of the biggest and leading financial institutions of the region and to enhance the range of international standard products and services that it already offers.
As one of the youngest but largest banks of Azerbaijan, PASHA Bank constantly keeps abreast of financial and technological innovations. PASHA Bank works hard to keep ahead of market trends and adopts international experience and state-of-the-art technology to ensure that it provides the best possible service to its customers.
• “B+/B”
Long-term Rating for Loans
• “Stable”