PASHA Holding and its financial subsidiaries donated 2 million AZN to YASHAT Fund
PASHA Holding and its banking and insurance subsidiaries, that is Kapital Bank, PASHA Bank, PASHA Insurance and PASHA Life, have donated 2 million AZN to the YASHAT Fund to support the families of the martyrs, as well as soldiers wounded defending the territorial integrity of Azerbaijan during the 44-day Second Karabakh War.
"As a result of the 44-day war, our country has achieved a glorious victory and restored its territorial integrity. It is the civic duty of each of us to support the families of the soldiers who gave their lives for the Motherland, as well as the wounded veterans. I think we must all mobilize our efforts to support our country, as it was during the war period" says the CEO of PASHA Holding Jalal Gasimov.
It should be noted that PASHA Holding was one of the first companies to support the Armed Forces Support Fund during the war. In addition, adhering to the ideology of preserving the national moral values of our country, the Holding supported creation of a new composition by a prominent figure of Azerbaijani culture Alim Gasimov, aiming to contribute to the joy of victory and the spirit of national patriotism among our compatriots.