Corporate Social Responsibility
"ABAD" public legal entity under the subordination of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovation under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan (ASAN service) was established by the decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev, dated September 23, 2016.
According to the decree, the ABAD (Simplified Support to Family Business) centers carry out socially-oriented projects to support active participation of citizens in the socio-economic development of the Republic of Azerbaijan, improvement of small and medium-sized businesses, increase of employment level of the population and formation of competitive family businesses. PASHA Holding, one of the leading companies in Azerbaijan, recognizes its role in the society and its Corporate Social Responsibility and is closely involved in the implementation of these projects.
ABAD Factory was launched in Guba with support of PASHA Holding
On October 11, 2018 "ABAD Factory" Production Complex of ABAD (Simplified Support to Family Business) public legal entity was opened in Guba.