This is a full service development and construction company established to deliver some of the most prestigious projects in Baku. The Company's authorized capital stock makes 10,4 million AZN. PASHA Construction was launched in November 2006 and has enjoyed phenomenal growth since that. PASHA Construction portfolio consists of over 1,000,000 SM of projects, with 756,000 SM currently under construction. These developments include retail, residential, office centers, hotels and large mixed use schemes. The professionals working for the Company are the best developers, contractors of fit-out works and architects.
There are several successfully completed projects and among them - Shuvelan Shopping Center, Nizami Residence, Baku Business Center and Chinar restaurant, «Port Baku Towers», «Absheron JW Marriott Hotel and Residences», «Four Seasons Hotel». Shuvelan Park is the first international standard Shopping Center in Azerbaijan, completed in 2008. Located on the outskirts of Baku, tenants include Guess Kids, Apple, Benetton, Ramstore, McDonald's, as well as many well known market leaders. Nizami Residence introduces the concept of city living to the dynamic and ambitious new type homeowners and offers a fashionable lifestyle at the very heart of Baku. The concept was developed by American architects, famous for designing many iconic buildings in the world. In addition to full concierge service, the building possesses an indoor swimming pool, fitness center, steam room/sauna and sun deck for the enjoyment of residents. Baku Business Center is a Business and Exhibition Center dedicated to the promotion of national goods and services. This project was completed and handed over to the Ministry of Economic Development in 2009. As for Chinar restaurant, it has been a famous Baku meeting place for decades. Initially a tea house in the shade of trees has now been reborn as a magnificent building of contemporary architecture. Nowadays Chinar offers a range of dining and entertainment experiences that are amongst the finest in the world, created by international restaurant specialist Blue Sky Hospitality from UK. In the portfolio of the Company there is Port Baku Residence project. One more project - Amburan Marriott Beach Resort project is planned to be implemented.